Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Click Top
Superior Web Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2


MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2 by MakerFocus at Click Top. MPN: 4335277698. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. CAN-BUS ShieldDescription:CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It


Product Description

CAN-BUS Shield

Description:

CAN-BUS is a common industrial bus because of its long travel distance, medium communication speed and high reliability. It is commonly found on modern machine tools and as an automotive diagnostic bus. This CAN-BUS Shield adopts MCP2515 CAN Bus controller with SPI interface and MCP2551 CAN transceiver to give your Arduino/Seeeduino CAN-BUS capability. With an OBD-II converter cable added on and the OBD-II library imported, you are ready to build an onboard diagnostic device or data logger.

Features:
Implements CAN V2.0B at up to 1 Mb/s
SPI Interface up to 10 MHz
Ariduino/ Freaduino Completely compatible
Standard (11 bit) and extended (29 bit) data and remote frames
Industrial standard 9 pin sub-D connector
Two receive buffers with prioritized message storage
Operating voltage: DC5-12V
Size: 78mmx53.5m

Applications:
Industrial control
Car control field

Package Including
1 * EFMAPLE
3 * 8p header
1 * 6p header
1 * SPI header

Features & Highlights

  • More detail : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oL9CO9YAgYE; Introduction: https://www.elecfreaks.com/wiki/index.php?title=CAN-BUS_Shield
  • Implements CAN V2.0B at up to 1 Mb/s; SPI Interface up to 10 MHz;Ariduino/ Freaduino Completely compatible
  • Standard (11 bit) and extended (29 bit) data and remote frames; Industrial standard 9 pin sub-D connector; Size: 78mmx53.5m
  • Two receive buffers with prioritized message storage; Operating voltage: DC5-12V
  • We Have a Strong After-sales Service Team: As long as you have any questions about the product, we will resolve your issue immediately if received your email, your satisfactory purchase experience is our greatest hope! How to email us? Plz click "MakerFocus" and click "Ask a question" to email us! Looking for your consultation!

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Makerfocus
Brand:MakerFocus
Color:CAN-BUS Shield
Part Number:4335277698
Publisher:Makerfocus
Studio:Makerfocus
MPN:4335277698
UPC:190033787891
EAN:0190033787891
Item Weight:0.03 pounds
Item Size:2.13 x 0.08 x 0.08 inches
Package Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Size:3.78 x 0.75 x 0.75 inches

MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2 by MakerFocus

Buy Now:
MakerFocus CAN-BUS Shield V1.2

Brand: MakerFocus
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by MakerFocus, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber t...

By ShuOne
mpn: HSV560, ean: 0785197262539,
HDMI USB KVM Extender with Lossless and No Latency 60m KVM Extender Over Single Cat5e/6 UTP Cable HDMI USB KVM Extender by rj45 Introduction: This HDMI USB KVM Extender device can extend FULL HD HDMI signal up to 100 meters via a single CAT cable, ...

By C2G
mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG, ean: 0757120668459,
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. The easy ins...

By Brute Networks
mpn: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN, ean: 0651208798475,
Brute Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN - 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# EX-SFP-10GE-SR)All Brute Net...

By X10 PRO
mpn: PAT03, ean: 0099081830224,
NEW DESIGN! This is the new version of the PAT01 and has been dramatically improved! We now have a new amplifier in the units internals which boosts the regular X10 signal sent by the PAT03 to up to 10 TIMES the power as before. This means a more pow...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability,...

By Cisco
mpn: MGBLX1, ean: 0078667289021,
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fibre connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiv...

By StarTech
mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equ...

By MakerFocus
mpn: 4335283484, ean: 0190033867197,
TFT LCD Screen 1.44 inches TFT LCD Module, 128x128 SPI, Picture Graphic Color Screen, 51 STM32 Arduino Routines to Replace 5110 OLED 5V for ArduinoDescription:This lovely little display breakout is the best way to add a small, colorful and bright di...

By Cisco Systems
sku: GLC-SX-MM=, mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0191120044446,
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - clicktop.net. All Rights Reserved.