Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Click Top
Superior Web Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

GLC-FE-100EX Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over SMF


GLC-FE-100EX Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over SMF by NETCNA at Click Top. MPN: GLC-FE-100EX-NETCNA. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Form Factor= SFP Device Type= Transceiver moduleInterface (Bus) Type= Plug-in moduleConnectivity Technology= WiredApplication= 100BASE-EXData


Product Description

  • Form Factor= SFP
  • Device Type= Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type= Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology= Wired
  • Application= 100BASE-EX
  • Data Transfer Rate= 100Mbps
  • Wavelength= 1310nm
  • Max Distance= 40km
  • Fiber Type= SMF
  • Connector= Duplex LC
  • DDM= Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature= 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over SMF
  • Form Factor= SFP --- Device Type= Transceiver module --- Interface (Bus) Type= Plug-in module --- Connectivity Technology= Wired --- Application= 100BASE-EX --- Data Transfer Rate= 100Mbps --- Wavelength= 1310nm --- Max Distance= 40km --- Fiber Type= SMF --- Connector= Duplex LC --- DDM= Without DDM --- Operating Temperature= 0~70 °C --- Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Additional Information

Manufacturer:NETCNA
Brand:NETCNA
Model:GLC-FE-100EX-NETCNA
Part Number:GLC-FE-100EX-NETCNA
Publisher:NETCNA
Studio:NETCNA
MPN:GLC-FE-100EX-NETCNA
UPC:728943469516
EAN:0728943469516

GLC-FE-100EX Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over SMF by NETCNA

Buy Now:
GLC-FE-100EX Cisco COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 100BASE-EX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 40 km over SMF

Brand: NETCNA
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$51.48


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETCNA, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ipolex
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149400993,
1-Meter(3.3 feet) For Ubiquiti 10Gb/s SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), Twinax Cable, Passive, ipolexipolex's SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and acros...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-QSFP-P1M-30(Cisco-1pc)-AU, ean: 0711811485855,
Cisco P/N: QSFP-H40G-CU1M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive. Data Rate:40Gb/s Length:1m Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70 Application: Data Center Switching Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Cisco Nexus 5000 Series C...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Ubiquiti(2pcs), ean: 0602693072106,
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Typ...

By Finisar
mpn: FCBG110SD1C05, ean: 0646819704748,
Finisar FCBG110SD1C05 SFPwire 10Gb/s 5m SFP+ Active Optical Cable. In-Stock. Lifetime Warranty.Genuine Finisar FCBG110SD1C05. Active Optical Cable (AOC). SFP+ Connectors, 10Gbps Date Rate. Length: 5m. Lifetime Warranty!. ...

By Chelsio Communications
mpn: SM10G-SR, ean: 0777787372162,
10G short reach SFP + optic module.RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free). Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor. Cost-effective and optimized for high-speed data center interconnects. ...

By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc),
Compatible Mikrotik Model: S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm LC-connector DDMI Wave Length: 850-nm Reach: 300-meter Fiber Type: MMF Tx Power(dBm): -6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -11.1 Temp.(°C): 0~70Compatible for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D. SFP+ modul...

By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8522P2BTL, ean: 0646819704885,
Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP TransceiverFinisar Hot-Pluggable SFP transceiver module. 1000BASE-T Copper, Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly, Up to 100m reach. Industrial tempe...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

By D-Link
mpn: DMC-G01LC, ean: 0790069416774,
The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate...

By Makerfocus
mpn: C6F160013D9L22378, ean: 0190033528104,
4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-APIntegrated TCP/IP protocol stackIntegrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching netwo...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - clicktop.net. All Rights Reserved.