Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Click Top
Superior Web Hosting Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Network Transceivers

CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module


Blowout Sale! Save 51% on the CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module by Chelsio Communications at Click Top. MPN: SM10G-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10G short reach SFP + optic


Product Description

10G short reach SFP + optic module.

Features & Highlights

  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Cost-effective and optimized for high-speed data center interconnects

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Chelsio Communications, Inc
Brand:Chelsio Communications
Model:SM10G-SR
Part Number:SM10G-SR
Publisher:Chelsio Communications, Inc
Studio:Chelsio Communications, Inc
MPN:SM10G-SR
UPC:777787372162
EAN:0777787372162
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:0.54 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:3.46 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module by Chelsio Communications

Buy Now:
CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR 10G short reach SFP + Optic Module

Brand: Chelsio Communications
4.9 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$72.00
$35.61
You Save: 51%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Chelsio Communications, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By 10Gtek
mpn: AXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc),
Compatible Mikrotik Model: S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm LC-connector DDMI Wave Length: 850-nm Reach: 300-meter Fiber Type: MMF Tx Power(dBm): -6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm): < -11.1 Temp.(°C): 0~70Compatible for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D. SFP+ modul...

By Finisar
mpn: FCLF8522P2BTL, ean: 0646819704885,
Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP TransceiverFinisar Hot-Pluggable SFP transceiver module. 1000BASE-T Copper, Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly, Up to 100m reach. Industrial tempe...

By Cisco
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch....

By D-Link
mpn: DMC-G01LC, ean: 0790069416774,
The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate...

By Makerfocus
mpn: C6F160013D9L22378, ean: 0190033528104,
4pcs ESP8266 ESP-01S WiFi Serial Transceiver Module with 1MB Flash for ArduinoFeature:SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART32-pin QFN packageWi-Fi Direct (P2P), soft-APIntegrated TCP/IP protocol stackIntegrated TR switch, balun, LNA, power amplifier and matching netwo...

By 10Gtek
mpn: 4335278565,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

By IZOKEE
mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,
"Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! " IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Develop...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S-RJ01, ean: 2610000002409,
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directiona...

By Intel
mpn: E10GSFPSR, ean: 5032037041522,
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SRIntel Ethernet SFP+ Optics - SR. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in Taiwan. ...

By For Cisco
mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0744430816960,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - clicktop.net. All Rights Reserved.